List of Chairman PDF Print E-mail
Written by Administrator   
Monday, 11 August 2008 06:00

Name of Head / Chairman of the Department & Term

 

Sl. No.

Name

Term

01.

Dr. S. Z. Hyder

01.07.1969 – 04.08.1970

02.

Dr. Mezbah Uddin Ahmed

05.08.1970 – 01.02.1971

03.

Professor A. K. Shamsuddin Ahmed

02.02.1971 – 15.09.1974

04.

Dr. A. K. M. Anisuzzaman (In-charge)

16.09.1974 – 28.09.1975

05.

Professor A. K. Shamsuddin Ahmed

29.09.1975 – 30.04.1977

06.

Dr. Md. Abu Saleh

01.05.1977 – 30.04.1980

07.

Dr. A. K. M. Anisuzzaman

01.05.1980 – 18.08.1981

08.

Dr. Saroj Kanti Singh Hazari

19.08.1981 – 18.08.1984

09.

Professor Md. Akbar Ali

19.08.1984 – 18.08.1987

10.

Dr. K. M. Mizanur Rahman

19-08-1987 – 19.07.1989

11.

Dr. Md. Abdur Rahman

20.07.1989 – 15.09.1989

12.

Dr. Zahurul Alam Chowdhury (In-charge)

16.09.1989 – 14.08.1990

13.

Dr. Zahurul Alam Chowdhury

15.08.1990 – 31.08.1991

14.

Professor Md. Abdul Majid (In-charge)

01.09-1991 – 31.07.1992

15.

Dr. Zahurul Alam Chowdhury

01.08.1992 – 14.09.1993

16.

Professor Monir-Ul- Islam

15.09.1993 – 14.09.1996

17.

Dr. S. M. Mahbub-Ul-Hoque Mazumder

15.09.1996 – 14.09.1999

18.

Dr. Md. Abdus Salam

15.09.1999 – 05.06.2001

19.

Dr. Md. Nazim Uddin

06.06.2001 – 05.06.2004

20.

Dr. A. K. M. S. Kabir

06.06.2004 – 05.06.2007

21.

Dr. Muhammad Habib Ullah

06.06.2007 – 05.06.2010

22.

Dr. Md. Jamaluddin Ahmed

06.06.2010 – **.06.2013

23.

Dr. Shamim Akhtar

**.06.2013 –

Last Updated on Saturday, 06 July 2013 05:33
 
RSS 2.0 Our site is valid CSS Our site is valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional